Dharamshala Municipal Corporation Staff Name & Contact Number

Name Designation Contact no.
Sh. Sandeep Kadam Commissioner 01892-223669
Sh. Prabhat Chaudhary Additional Commissioner 8219683708
Sh. Rajesh Guleri Health Officer 9418479613
Sh. S.K Dadhwal Executive Engineer 9418081533
Sh. Sanjeev Saini Municipal Engineer ( Executive Engineer) 9816688999
Sh. Naresh Sharma Tree Officer 9418691590
Sh. Trilok Chand Dy. Controller (F&A) Addl. Charge 9418708103
Sh. Hardiyal Singh Law Officer 9418122395
Smt. Renu Bala Supdt. Grade I 9805121574
Sh. Balbir Singh Junior Engineer 9418229478
Sh. Joginder Singh Junior Engineer 9418019785
Smt. Vinod Bala PA to Mayor 01892-223667
Sh. Rajesh Kumar Senior Assistant 9418564185
Sh. Ravinder Kumar Junior Assistant 9882105065
Smt. Shobhna Botta Clerk 9736500353
Sh. Ashwani Kumar Clerk 9418768259
Sh. Jatinder Kumar Sanitation Supervisor 9418187466
Sh. Sunil Kumar Asstt. Draftsman 9805115655
Sh. Umesh Kumar Asstt. Draftsman 9418375740
Sh. Surinder Shukla Mech. Tech. 9805292737
Sh. Sanjay Puri Work Supervisor 9418213522
Sh. Gopal Dass Work Supervisor 9459284880
Sh. Ashok Kumar Work Supervisor 9418192282
Sh. Ashwani Kumar Work Supervisor 9805398271
Sh. Anil Kumar Work Supervisor 9816539723

Contact Nos Of Elected Members, Municipal Council Dharamshala

Name Ward No. Designation  Contact no. Address
Sh. Devender Jaggi Ward No. 10 Mayor 94180-97100 Shyam Nagar
Sh. Onkar Nehria Ward No. 2 Dy. Mayor  94181-30383 Bhagsunag
Sh. Randhir Singh Rana Ward No. 1 Councillor  98164-85005 Farsytganj
Smt. Maya Devi Ward No. 3 Councillor  98828-21508 Mecleodganj
Smt. Neenu Sharma Ward No. 4 Councillor  98571-23474 Kashmir House
Smt. Bimla Devi Ward No. 5 Councillor  97366-59479 Khajanchi Mohlla
Smt. Tejender Kaur Ward No. 6  Councillor  94180-54466 Kotwali Bazar
Sh. Rohit Kumar Ward No. 7  Councillor  97366-04506 Secretariat
Smt. Saroj Guleria Ward No.  8  Councillor  94188-24666 Khel Parisar
Smt. Shushma Devi Ward No. 9 Councillor 97362-13262 Sakoh
Smt. Anju Devi Ward No. 11 Councillor 97369-22401 Ram Nagar
Smt. Sawarna Devi Ward No. 12 Councillor 78318-40886 Barol
Smt. Savita Karki Ward No. 13 Councillor 94185-42165 Dari
Sh. Sunil Vikram Khanka Ward No. 14 Councillor 94592-59905 Kand
Ku. Rajni Vyas Ward No. 15 Councillor 95186-88344 Khaniyara
Sh. Sarv Chand Galotia Ward No. 16 Councillor 98166-22865 Sidhpur
Sh. Vishal Jambal Ward No. 17 Councillor 94180-66751 Sidhbari
Brig. S.C Pathak Nominated Councillor 98165-01801
Sh. Jagdish Rustogi Nominated Councillor 94180-37060
Sh Veeru Walia Nominated Councillor 98161-86096
Sh. Rajinder Kumar Nominated Councillor 94182-25566
Sh. Tej Singh Nominated Councillor 9418086505

UNDP & Urban Development

 Name Designation Contact Email
Mr. Vikas Singh Team Leader/Urban Planner 9971162228 vikasvoyants@gmail.com
Ms. Arunika Sharma Architect 9718267411 ar.arunikasharma@gmail.com
Mr. Sandeep Bharmoria Manager-SMID 8988028277 thakursandeep999@gmail.com
Miss. Rachna Kumari Computer Operator 9736243051 rachnak.nath@gmail.com
Mr. Anil Kumar Computer Operator 7831918527 anilnilu26990@gmail.com
Mrs. Rajana Chhetri Community Organizer 9816086533 Rajanachhe