Dharamshala Municipal Corporation Staff Name & Contact Number

Name Designation Contact no.
Sh. Lalit Jain (IAS) Commissioner 8627913120; 01892-223669
Sh. Satish Chaudhry Addl. Commissioner 9418456640
Sh. Rahul Dubey Executive Engineer 9418490200
Sh. S.K. Sharma Assistant Engineer
Sh. Sanjeev Saini Assistant Engineer 9816688999
Smt. Renu Bala Supdt. Grade I 9805121574
Sh. Balbir Singh Junior Engineer 9418229478
Sh. Joginder Singh Junior Engineer 9418019785
Smt. Vinod Bala PA to Commissioner 01892-223667
Sh. Rajesh Kumar Senior Assistant 9418564185
Sh. Ravinder Kumar Junior Assistant 9882105065
Smt. Shobhna Botta Clerk 9736500353
Sh. Aswani Kumar Clerk 9418768259
Sh. Jatinder Kumar Sanitation Supervisor 9418187466
Sh. Sunil Kumar Asstt. Draftsman 9805115655
Sh. Umesh Kumar Asstt. Draftsman 9418375740
Sh. Surinder Shukla Mech. Tec. 9805292737
Sh. Sanjay Puri Work Supervisor 9418213522
Sh. Gopal Dass Work Supervisor 9459284880
Sh. Ashok Kumar Work Supervisor 9418192282
Sh. Ashwani Kumar Work Supervisor 9805398271
Sh. Anil Kumar Work Supervisor 9816539723

Contact Nos Of Elected Members, Municipal Council Dharamshala

Name Ward No. Designation  Contact no. Address
Ku. Rajni Vyas Ward No. 15 Mayor 95186-88344 Khaniyara
Sh. Devender Jaggi Ward No. 10 Deputy Mayor 94180-97100 Shyam Nagar
Sh. Randhir Singh Rana Ward No. 1 Councilor  98164-85005 Farsytganj
Sh. Onkar Nehria Ward No. 2 Councilor  94181-30383 Bhagsunag
Smt. Maya Devi Ward No. 3 Councilor  98828-21508 Mecleodganj
Smt. Neenu Sharma Ward No. 4 Councilor  98571-23474 Kashmir House
Smt. Bimla Devi Ward No. 5 Councilor  97366-59479 Khajanchi Mohlla
Smt. Tejender Kaur Ward No. 6  Councilor  94180-54466 Kotwali Bazar
Sh. Rohit Kumar Ward No. 7  Councilor  97366-04506 Secretariat
Smt. Saroj Guleria Ward No.  8  Councilor  94188-24666 Khel Parisar
Smt. Shushma Devi Ward No. 9 Councilor 97362-13262 Sakoh
Smt. Anju Devi Ward No. 11 Councilor 97369-22401 Ram Nagar
Smt. Sawarna Devi Ward No. 12 Councilor 78318-40886 Barol
Smt. Savita Karki Ward No. 13 Councilor 94185-42165 Dari
Sh. Sunil Vikram Ward No. 14 Councilor 94592-59905 Kand
Sh. Sarv Chand Ward No. 16 Councilor 98166-22865 Sidhpur
Sh. Vishal Jambal Ward No. 17 Councilor 94180-66751 Sidhbari
Smt. Babita Devi Nominated Councilor 94186-16742
Sh. Sandeep Bains Nominated Councilor 94591-43111
Sh. Ranjinder Kumar Nominated Councilor 88945-51154

UNDP & Urban Development

 Name Designation Contact Email
Mr. Vikas Singh Team Leader/Urban Planner 9971162228 vikasvoyants@gmail.com
Miss. Ranjana Bharti Manager-Skills & Micro Enterprises 7018474371 ranjana0404@gmail.com

Mr Sandeep Bharmoria

Manger – SMID 8988028277  thakursandeep999@gmail.com
Mr. Parth BHatt Sanitation Expert 7874928788 parthbhattjsk@gmail.com
Mr. Dheeraj Kumar Rana MIS Specialist 9418426194 dheerajranacu@gmail.com
Miss. Rachna Kumari Computer Operator 9736243051 rachnak.nath@gmail.com
Mr. Anil Kumar Computer Operator 7831918527 anilnilu26990@gmail.com
Mrs. Rajana Chhetri Community Organizer 9816086533 Rajanachhetri38@gmail.com